MLU
Course directory - SS 2022
ASQ - Allgemeine Schlüsselqualifikationen (SS 2022) 44 Veranstaltungen
No. Title Zeit/Ort Lecturers
2022/07/05 Crashkurs Bewerbungsunterlagen Online-Seminar Course details Dates on Tuesday. 05.07.22 16:00 - 19:00, Room: (https://mluconf.uni-halle.de/b/tin-x7e-73e) Tino Schlögl
ASQ - Arabisch 1 Course details Tuesday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Seminarraum 23 A (Raum 2.02) [LuWu 2]
Thursday: 16:00 - 18:00, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: (HS 3 Steintorcampus)
Nadine Adam
ASQ - Arabisch 2 Course details Thursday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: Seminarraum 23 (Raum 2.01) [LuWu 2]
Nadine Adam
ASQ - Deutschland verstehen helfen Course details Thursday: 16:00 - 18:00, fortnightly (from 07/04/22), Location: Hörsaal XVIII [Mel]
Dates on Thursday. 14.04.22, Thursday. 28.04.22 16:00 - 17:30, Room: (Hörsaal XVIII [Mel])
Gesine Quinque,
Nara Kanj
ASQ - Problemlösendes Denken und Prototyping Course details Wednesday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 06/04/22), Seminar n.a
Dr. Franz-Josef Schmitt,
Anja Richter
ASQ - Studierende schreiben für Studierende SoSe 22 Course details Tuesday: 19:00 - 21:00, weekly (from 05/04/22) n.a
ASQ PRSLASQ
ASQ - Wege in den verborgenen Arbeitsmarkt Course details Dates on Friday. 08.04.22 16:00 - 18:00, Friday. 22.04.22, Friday. 29.04.22, Wednesday. 04.05.22, Friday. 06.05.22, Friday. 10.06.22 10:00 - 18:00, Room: (https://mluconf.uni-halle.de/b/tin-x7e-73e) Tino Schlögl
ASQ Academic Writing and Presentation Skills (4 SWS) Course details Tuesday: 08:15 - 09:45, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Hörsaal C [Mel]
Wednesday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: Hörsaal A [Mel]
Dr. Marie-Elaine van Egmond
ASQ Fachkurs Wirtschaftswissenschaften (4 SWS) Business Lifecycle Part 2 Course details Monday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: Medienraum [Mel]
Wednesday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: Hörsaal F [Mel]
Karl Michael Kuras
ASQ I - Wissenschaftliches Arbeiten (Kurs A) Course details Dates on Friday. 24.06.22 - Sunday. 26.06.22 10:15 - 18:00 Dr. Axel Rüdiger
ASQ I - Wissenschaftliches Arbeiten (Kurs B) Course details Dates on Friday. 08.07.22 - Sunday. 10.07.22 10:15 - 18:00 Dr. Axel Rüdiger
ASQ Medienkompetenz I Course details Monday: 18:30 - 19:25, weekly (from 11/04/22), Online, Location: (Blubber StudIP), (Onlinemeeting-Raum StudIP)
Friday: 16:00 - 17:30, weekly (from 27/05/22), Online, Location: (Onlinemeeting-Raum StudIP)
Dates on Monday. 23.05.22 00:00 - 18:00, Room: (Abgabe via wetransfer.com)
Bernando Stefano Asproni,
Maren Kießling, Mag. Art.
ASQ Medienkompetenz II Course details Monday: 19:35 - 20:30, weekly (from 11/04/22), Online, Location: (Online-Meetingraum StudIP), (Blubber StudIP)
Friday: 17:30 - 19:00, weekly (from 27/05/22), Online, Location: (Onlinemeeting-Raum StudIP)
Dates on Monday. 09.05.22, Monday. 16.05.22 18:30 - 19:30, Monday. 23.05.22 00:00 - 18:00, Room: (Blubber StudIP), (Abgabe via wetransfer.com)
Bernando Stefano Asproni,
Maren Kießling, Mag. Art.
ASQ Nachhaltigkeit Course details Wednesday: 18:15 - 19:45, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: (Sitzungszimmer Melanchthonianum (1. OG) (Universitätsplatz 9)), (Hörsaal 1 Steintorcampus (Adam-Kuckhoff-Str. 35))
Frederik Bub,
Prof. Dr. Konstanze Karoline Senge
ASQ Niederländisch für Anfänger (4 SWS) Course details Wednesday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: Hörsaal G [Mel]
Friday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 08/04/22), Location: Hörsaal C [Mel]
Dr. Marie-Elaine van Egmond
ASQ UniTV & BA: Handlungsfelder der Medienpraxis (Journalismus) Course details Saturday: 15:00 - 18:00, fortnightly (from 23/04/22), Filmstudio im MMZ (2.OG) // Mansfelder Str. 56, 06108 Halle (Saale), Location: (Studio MuK (2. Etage, MMZ, Mansfelder Str. 56))
Dates on Saturday. 07.05.22 15:00 - 17:00, Saturday. 14.05.22, Saturday. 11.06.22, Saturday. 25.06.22, Saturday. 09.07.22 15:00 - 18:00, Sunday. 31.07.22 00:00 - 18:00, Room: (Studio MuK (2. Etage, MMZ, Mansfelder Str. 56)), (Studio MuK), (Abgabe via wetransfer.com)
Maren Kießling, Mag. Art.
ASQ Wirtschaft für Nichtwirtschaftswissenschaftler (Unternehmensplanspiel) Course details Friday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 08/04/22), Location: Großer Hörsaal [WiWi]
Prof. Dr. Christoph Weiser
ASQ: Einführung in LaTeX Course details Monday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Gruppe 1 n.a
Tuesday: 16:15 - 17:45, weekly (from 05/04/22), Gruppe 2 n.a
Dates on Monday. 04.04.22 - Tuesday. 05.04.22 16:15 - 17:45, Room: Hörsaal 1.26 [VSP 1]
PD Dr. Viktor Ivanov
Das 1x1 des Zeitmanagements Course details Dates on Thursday. 28.04.22 17:30 - 19:00, Room: (https://mluconf.uni-halle.de/b/sab-ypl-3we-nex) Sabrina Funk,
Dipl.-Psych. Anja Beck,
Andrea Herz
Französisch UNIcert I Teil 1 ASQ Course details Monday: 08:15 - 09:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: Hörsaal IV (Raum E.22) [LuWu 2]
Friday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 08/04/22), Location: Seminarraum 5 (Raum E.61) [EA 26-27]
Jordan Viellard,
Birgit Fiedler, Dipl. phil.
Französisch UNIcert I, Teil 2 ASQ Course details Monday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: Hörsaal XIX [Mel], Hörsaal XVIII [Mel]
Friday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 08/04/22), Location: Seminarraum 5 (Raum E.61) [EA 26-27]
Jordan Viellard,
Birgit Fiedler, Dipl. phil.
Französisch Unicert II, Teil 1; 4 SWS Course details Monday: 08:15 - 09:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Sprachkurs, Location: Hörsaal XIX [Mel]
Thursday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 07/04/22), Sprachkurs, Location: Hörsaal XIX [Mel]
Birgit Fiedler, Dipl. phil.
Initiative Deutschförderung für ukrainische Flüchtlinge Course details The course times are not decided yet. Prof. Dr. Stephan Sallat,
Prof. Dr. Susanne Voigt-Zimmermann,
Prof. Dr. Matthias Ballod,
Prof. Dr. Michael Ritter,
Prof. Dr. Anke Reichardt,
Dr. Stephanie Kurtenbach,
Dr. Astrid Henning-Mohr,
Dr. Nadine Naugk,
Dr. Kristin Börjesson,
Dr. Vera Oelze,
Maria Charlotte Busch,
Ellen Saal,
Stefanie Hahn,
Dr. Mandy Hauser
Introduction to Chinese Law, Politics & Culture Course details Wednesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 13/04/22), Location: Hörsaal XIV a/b [Löw]
Dozent Institut für Wirtschaftsrecht,
Jieqiong Dong
Introduction to German and European Public Law Course details Wednesday: 10:00 - 12:00, weekly (from 13/04/22), Location: Hörsaal XVIII [Mel]
Dates on Wednesday. 11.05.22 10:15 - 11:15, Wednesday. 29.06.22 10:30 - 11:30, Room: (https://mluconf.uni-halle.de/b/kat-q7z-p2g-bid), (Federal Administrative Court Leipzig)
Dr. Katja Rath
Italienisch Unicert I Teil 1 ASQ (Niveau A1 - Anfänger ohne Vorkenntnisse) SR 2, SZ Course details Wednesday: 10:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: (SR 2, Sprachenzentrum)
Dr. Federica Fedeli
Italienisch Unicert I Teil 2 ASQ (Niveau A2) Course details Thursday: 08:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: (SR 2, Sprachenzentrum), (Seminar Raum 2, Sprachenzentrum)
Dr. Federica Fedeli
Italienisch Unicert II Teil 1 2.Sem. ASQ (Niveau B2) Course details Monday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: (on-line)
Dr. Federica Fedeli
Persisch 2 (auch ASQ) Course details Monday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 11/04/22), Grammatik, Location: (Online - Webex)
Tuesday: 14:00 - 16:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Lektüre, Location: (Online - Webex)
Dr. Nader Purnaqcheband
Persisch 4 (auch ASQ) Course details Monday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 11/04/22), Location: (Mühlweg 15, SR 1)
Tuesday: 12:00 - 14:00, weekly (from 12/04/22), Location: (Mühlweg 15, SR 1)
Dr. Nader Purnaqcheband
Ringvorlesung Nachhaltigkeit Course details Wednesday: 18:15 - 19:45, fortnightly (from 15/06/22), Location: (Hörsaal 1, Steintorcampus, Adam-Kuckhoff-Straße 35)
Wednesday: 18:15 - 19:45, fortnightly (from 13/04/22), Location: (Hörsaal 1, Steintorcampus, Adam-Kuckhoff-Straße 35)
Frederik Bub,
Prof. Dr. Konstanze Karoline Senge
Russisch ASQ-​Unicert Basis (Teil 1) ,(Abschlussniveau A1) (4 SWS), Gruppe 1 (Anfänger ohne Vorkenntnisse) Course details Monday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: Seminarraum 12 (Raum 2.40) [EA 26-27]
Wednesday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: Seminarraum 1.03 [TLS] (AEW), Seminarraum (Indologie)
Alexander Neprjachin
Russisch ASQ-​Unicert Basis (Teil 1) ,(Abschlussniveau A1) (4 SWS), Gruppe 2 (Anfänger ohne Vorkenntnisse) Course details Monday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: Raum 222 (Raum 57) [WiWi]
Wednesday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 06/04/22) n.a
Alexander Neprjachin
Russisch ASQ-​Unicert Basis (Teil 2) ,(Abschlussniveau A2) (4 SWS), Gruppe 1 (Anfänger mit Vorkenntnissen) Course details Tuesday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Hörsaal F [Mel]
Thursday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: Seminarraum 0.04 [VSP 1]
Alexander Neprjachin
Russisch ASQ-​Unicert Basis (Teil 2) ,(Abschlussniveau A2) (4 SWS), Gruppe 2 (Anfänger mit Vorkenntnissen) Course details Tuesday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Hörsaal F [Mel]
Thursday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 07/04/22), Location: Seminarraum 0.04 [VSP 1]
Alexander Neprjachin
Spanisch UNIcert I Teil 1 - Kurs A (ASQ) Course details Monday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: Sitzungszimmer [Mel]
Wednesday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: Hörsaal XVII [Mel]
Mara Hernández Delgado
Spanisch UNIcert I Teil 1 - Kurs B (ASQ) Course details Monday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: Hörsaal XVII [Mel]
Tuesday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Hörsaal XVII [Mel]
Mara Hernández Delgado,
Paula Mena González
Spanisch UNIcert I Teil 1 - Kurs C (ASQ) Course details Monday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: Hörsaal XVII [Mel]
Tuesday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Hörsaal XV [Mel]
Mara Hernández Delgado,
Paula Mena González
Spanisch UNIcert I Teil 3 - Kurs A (ASQ) Course details Monday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Location: (PULS am SZ)
Wednesday: 12:15 - 13:45, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: Hörsaal XII [Löw]
Mara Hernández Delgado
Spanisch UNIcert I Teil 3 - Kurs B (ASQ) Course details Tuesday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Hörsaal F [Mel]
Friday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 08/04/22), Location: Hörsaal D [Mel]
Mara Hernández Delgado
Spanisch UNIcert II Teil 2 (ASQ) Course details Monday: 10:15 - 11:45, weekly (from 04/04/22), Veranstaltung, Location: (PULS am SZ)
Wednesday: 14:15 - 15:45, weekly (from 06/04/22), Veranstaltung, Location: Hörsaal XII [Löw]
Mara Hernández Delgado
Zertifikatskurs "Engagiert Studiert" gegen Blutkrebs Course details Dates on Thursday. 14.04.22 16:00 - 18:00, Wednesday. 20.04.22 14:00 - 18:00, Thursday. 05.05.22, Thursday. 02.06.22, Thursday. 07.07.22 16:00 - 18:00, Thursday. 14.07.22 17:00 - 19:00, Room: (Sitzungszimmer, Melanchthonianum), (Hochschullernwerkstatt, Franckeplatz 1, Haus 31), (Sitzungszimmer, Mel) Christine Sattler
MMS.03602.02 ASQ - Interkulturelle Kompetenz (ASQ) Gruppe 1 Course details Wednesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 06/04/22), Location: Seminarraum 21 (Raum E.04) [LuWu 2]
Susanne Fülle-Delbarre, Dipl.-Lehrerin
MMS.03602.02 ASQ - Interkulturelle Kompetenz (ASQ) Gruppe 2 Course details Tuesday: 18:00 - 20:00, weekly (from 05/04/22), Location: Seminarraum 12 (Raum 2.40) [EA 26-27], Seminarraum 5 (Raum E.61) [EA 26-27], Hörsaal Z [Mel]
Susanne Fülle-Delbarre, Dipl.-Lehrerin