MLU
Course directory - WS 2021/22
ASQ - Allgemeine Schlüsselqualifikationen (WS 2021/22) 47 Veranstaltungen
No. Title Zeit/Ort Lecturers
ASQ - Arabisch 1 Course details Tuesday: 15:30 - 17:00, weekly (from 12/10/21), Location: Hörsaal F [Mel]
Thursday: 15:30 - 17:00, weekly (from 14/10/21), Location: Hörsaal G [Mel]
Nadine Adam
ASQ - Arabisch 2 Course details Thursday: 18:00 - 19:30, weekly (from 14/10/21), Location: Hörsaal G [Mel]
Nadine Adam
ASQ - BA: Interkulturelle Translation Course details Monday: 15:30 - 17:00, weekly (from 18/10/21), Location: (102)
Susanne Fülle-Delbarre, Dipl.-Lehrerin
ASQ - Deutschland verstehen helfen Course details Thursday: 15:30 - 17:00, weekly (from 14/10/21), Location: Hörsaal C [Mel]
Dates on Wednesday. 03.11.21 10:00 - 11:30, Wednesday. 03.11.21 12:00 - 13:30, Room: (Heinrich-Heine-Schule), (Kastanienschule)
Gesine Quinque,
Veikko Frauenstein
ASQ - Persisch I (Anmeldung für Nichtfachstudenten) Course details Monday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 18/10/21), SR II n.a
Tuesday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 12/10/21), SR II n.a
Dr. Nader Purnaqcheband
ASQ - Studierende schreiben für Studierende WiSe 21/22 Course details Tuesday: 19:00 - 21:00, weekly (from 26/10/21) n.a
Dates on Friday. 22.10.21 16:00 - 20:00, Saturday. 23.10.21 10:00 - 19:00, Sunday. 24.10.21 10:00 - 14:00
ASQ PRSLASQ
ASQ - Türkisch I Course details Tuesday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 19/10/21) n.a
Thursday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 14/10/21), SR II, Location: (online)
Dr. Kathrin Eith
ASQ - Wege in den verborgenen Arbeitsmarkt Course details Dates on Friday. 22.10.21 16:15 - 18:30, Friday. 29.10.21, Friday. 05.11.21, Wednesday. 10.11.21, Friday. 12.11.21 10:00 - 17:00, Friday. 17.12.21 10:00 - 16:00, Room: (https://mluconf.uni-halle.de/b/tin-x7e-73e) Tino Schlögl
ASQ Datenvisualisierung Course details Dates on Monday. 25.10.21 14:00 - 16:00, Room: (Online) Maren Kießling, Mag. Art.
ASQ Fachkurs Wirtschaftswissenschaften (4 SWS) Business Lifecycle Part 1 Course details Monday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 11/10/21), Location: Hörsaal XII [Löw]
Thursday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 14/10/21), Location: Hörsaal XII [Löw]
Karl Michael Kuras
ASQ I - Wissenschaftliches Arbeiten (Kurs A) - Online Course details Dates on Friday. 15.10.21 10:00 - 19:30, Saturday. 16.10.21 - Sunday. 17.10.21 10:00 - 18:00, Room: (Online) Dr. Axel Rüdiger
ASQ I - Wissenschaftliches Arbeiten (Kurs B) - Online Course details Dates on Friday. 22.10.21 10:00 - 19:30, Saturday. 23.10.21 - Sunday. 24.10.21 10:00 - 18:00 Dr. Axel Rüdiger
ASQ Japanisch Aufbaukurs Course details Monday: 15:30 - 17:00, weekly (from 11/10/21), Location: (SR 2, Sprachenzentrum, August-Bebel-Str. 13c)
Dr. Hitomi Otsuka
ASQ Japanisch für Anfänger Teil 1 Course details Monday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 11/10/21), Location: Hörsaal Z [Mel]
Wednesday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 13/10/21), Location: Seminarraum 308 Japanologie (Dachritzstr. 12), Hörsaal XII [Löw]
Dr. Hitomi Otsuka
ASQ Medienkompetenz I Course details Friday: 10:15 - 12:15, weekly (from 29/10/21) n.a
Leef Hansen, M.F.A.,
Bernando Stefano Asproni
ASQ Medienkompetenz II Course details Friday: 12:15 - 14:15, weekly (from 29/10/21) n.a
Leef Hansen, M.F.A.,
Bernando Stefano Asproni
ASQ Niederländisch für Anfänger (4 SWS) Course details Wednesday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 13/10/21), Location: Medienraum [Mel]
Friday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 15/10/21), Location: Hörsaal Z [Mel]
Dr. Marie-Elaine van Egmond
ASQ: Einführung in LaTeX Course details Monday: 18:00 - 19:30, weekly (from 11/10/21), Gruppe 1, Location: (PC-Pool Nat.Fak.II VSP1 3.35)
Tuesday: 18:00 - 19:30, weekly (from 12/10/21), Gruppe 2, Location: (PC-Pool Nat.Fak.II VSP1 3.35)
Dates on Monday. 11.10.21 - Tuesday. 12.10.21 18:00 - 19:30, Room: Hörsaal 3.28 [VSP 1], Hörsaal 1.04 [VSP 1]
PD Dr. Viktor Ivanov
Einführung in die Bibliotheksbenutzung nicht nur für Erstsemester: ULB und Zweigbibliothek Klassische Altertumswissenschaften (Ha 26) Course details Dates on Tuesday. 09.11.21 13:00 - 14:15, Wednesday. 17.11.21 10:00 - 11:15 Claudia Frank
Französisch UNIcert I Teil 1 - online Course details Monday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 11/10/21) n.a
Friday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 15/10/21) n.a
Dr. Regina Mügge,
Jordan Viellard,
Birgit Fiedler, Dipl. phil.
Französisch UNIcert I, Teil 2 - online Course details Monday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 11/10/21) n.a
Friday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 15/10/21) n.a
Jordan Viellard,
Dr. Regina Mügge,
Birgit Fiedler, Dipl. phil.
Französisch Unicert II, Teil 2; 4 SWS Course details Monday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 11/10/21), Sprachkurs, Location: Hörsaal XIX [Mel]
Thursday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 14/10/21), Sprachkurs, Location: Hörsaal XIX [Mel]
Birgit Fiedler, Dipl. phil.
Französisch Wiederholungsprüfungen Unicert Course details Wednesday: 12:00 - 14:00, fortnightly (from 17/11/21) n.a
Birgit Fiedler, Dipl. phil.
Führung durch die Zweigbibliothek für Klassische Altertumswissenschaften Course details The course times are not decided yet. Claudia Frank
Introduction to Chinese Law, Politics & Culture Course details Tuesday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 19/10/21), Location: Hörsaal B [Mel]
Dozent Institut für Wirtschaftsrecht,
Jieqiong Dong
Italienisch UNIcert II Teil 1 2.Sem. ( B2.1.) Online/Präsenz Course details Monday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 18/10/21) n.a
Dr. Regina Mügge
Jura für Nichtjurist*innen Course details Dates on Monday. 04.10.21 - Thursday. 07.10.21 10:00 - 16:00, Room: (DozBib ÖffR (Juridicum)), (DozBib ZivilR (Thomasianum)) Dr. Katja Rath
Menschenrechtsbasierte Bildung im internationalen Dialog – ein israelisch-deutsches Kooperationsprojekt Course details The course times are not decided yet. Kathrin Kramer
MLU.conf Test Course details The course times are not decided yet. Paula Swade
Online-Bibliothekseinführung für Erstsemester: Zweigbibliothek Klassische Altertumswissenschaften (Ha 26) Course details Dates on Thursday. 14.10.21 11:00 - 12:15, Friday. 15.10.21 09:00 - 10:15 Claudia Frank
Persisch 3 (auch ASQ) Course details Monday: 15:30 - 17:00, weekly (from 18/10/21), Location: (SR II)
Tuesday: 15:30 - 17:00, weekly (from 12/10/21), Location: (SR II)
Dr. Nader Purnaqcheband
Persisch I Course details Monday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 18/10/21), SR II n.a
Tuesday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 12/10/21), SR II n.a
Dr. Nader Purnaqcheband
Praxisprojekt Migrationsrecht Course details Friday: 10:00 - 12:00, fortnightly (from 15/10/21), Location: (Seminarraum II)
Dates on Friday. 29.10.21 09:00 - 12:00, Friday. 19.11.21 10:00 - 12:00, Room: (Seminarraum II)
Michelle Bohley,
Nicole Jack,
Paul Pettersson
Russisch ASQ-​Unicert Basis (Abschlussniveau A1) (4 SWS), Gruppe 1 (Anfänger ohne Vorkenntnisse) Course details Monday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 11/10/21) n.a
Wednesday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 13/10/21) n.a
Alexander Neprjachin
Russisch ASQ-​Unicert Basis (Abschlussniveau A1) (4 SWS), Gruppe 2 (Anfänger ohne Vorkenntnisse) Course details Monday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 11/10/21) n.a
Wednesday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 13/10/21) n.a
Alexander Neprjachin
Russisch ASQ-​Unicert Basis (Abschlussniveau A1) (4 SWS), Gruppe 3 (Anfänger ohne Vorkenntnisse) Course details Tuesday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 12/10/21) n.a
Thursday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 14/10/21) n.a
Alexander Neprjachin
Russisch ASQ-​Unicert Basis (Abschlussniveau A1) (4 SWS), Gruppe 4 (Anfänger ohne Vorkenntnisse) Course details Tuesday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 12/10/21) n.a
Thursday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 14/10/21) n.a
Alexander Neprjachin
Spanisch UNIcert I Teil 1 - Kurs A (ASQ) Course details Monday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 11/10/21), Location: Sitzungszimmer [Mel]
Wednesday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 13/10/21), Location: Hörsaal G [Mel]
Mara Hernández Delgado
Spanisch UNIcert I Teil 1 - Kurs B (ASQ) Course details Monday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 11/10/21), Location: Hörsaal XVIII [Mel]
Wednesday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 13/10/21), Location: Sitzungszimmer [Mel]
Mara Hernández Delgado
Spanisch UNIcert I Teil 1 - Kurs C (ASQ) Course details Monday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 11/10/21) n.a
Wednesday: 18:00 - 19:30, weekly (from 13/10/21), Location: Hörsaal E [Mel]
Mara Hernández Delgado
Spanisch UNIcert I Teil 1 - Kurs D (ASQ) Course details Monday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 25/10/21), Location: (Online)
Tuesday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 13/10/21), Location: (Online)
Mara Hernández Delgado
Spanisch UNIcert I Teil 3 (ASQ) Course details Monday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 11/10/21), Ort: PULS am Sprachenzentrum n.a
Wednesday: 15:30 - 17:00, weekly (from 13/10/21), Location: Sitzungszimmer [Mel], (Der Termin am 13.10.21 wird online stattfinden.)
Mara Hernández Delgado
Türkisch 3 (auch ASQ) - Einsteigerlektüre mit Grammatik und Sprachpraktische Übungen Course details Wednesday: 08:00 - 09:30, weekly (from 13/10/21) n.a
Wednesday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 13/10/21) n.a
Dr. Kathrin Eith
GEO.06592 (ASQ) ASQ Web Mapping - Fachinformationen in Online-Karten bereit stellen Course details Thursday: 10:30 - 12:00, weekly (from 21/10/21), Location: PC 4 3.32 [VSP 4], (https://mluconf.uni-halle.de/b/det-3k0-7yn-a2u)
Dr. Detlef Thürkow
MMS.03602.02 ASQ - Interkulturelle Kompetenz (ASQ) Gruppe 1 Course details Tuesday: 15:30 - 17:00, weekly (from 12/10/21), Location: Seminarraum 5 (Raum E.61) [EA 26-27]
Susanne Fülle-Delbarre, Dipl.-Lehrerin
MMS.03602.02 ASQ - Interkulturelle Kompetenz (ASQ) Gruppe 2 Course details Tuesday: 18:00 - 19:30, weekly (from 12/10/21), Location: Hörsaal A [Mel]
Susanne Fülle-Delbarre, Dipl.-Lehrerin
WIW.03294.05 ASQ Wirtschaft für Nichtwirtschaftswissenschaftler (Unternehmensplanspiel) Course details Friday: 13:00 - 14:30, weekly (from 15/10/21) n.a
Prof. Dr. Christoph Weiser